Privacy Policy

Loaded Reports Ltd trading as Guest HQ privacy policy.

Introduction

Loaded Reports Ltd Company No. 3666127 (we, us, our, Loaded, GuestHQ) complies with the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand) (the NZ Privacy Act) and other applicable laws when dealing with personal information. Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person).

This policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.

This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the NZ Privacy Act and other applicable laws. If you wish to seek further information on the NZ Privacy Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

Changes to this policy

We may change this policy by uploading a revised policy onto our website (www.guesthq.com) (the website). Unless stated otherwise, the change will apply from the date that we upload the revised policy.

Covid 19 - Guest Check in data.

Special Amendment to apply only during the period that the New Zealand Government has implemented a Level 1 or above response to the Covid 19 emergency.

Personal Data collected on customers checking in to www.guesthq.co.nz will only be used for the purpose of contact tracing for Covid-19 and will not be used for any other purposes. It will only be made available to third parties for the purposes of contact tracing as required by law.

In the event that Covid-19 New Zealand Government response measures are ended, all personal data will be deleted.

See www.covid-19.govt.nz for further details on the Covid 19 response levels and contact tracing.

What personal information do we collect

We collect, hold and process two categories of personal information

Account and Marketing Data is personal information that we collect about you:

The Account and Marketing Data we collect may include company/personal names, usernames, phone numbers, email addresses, your location, billing information, information about how you use our website or the Services (for example, traffic volumes, time spent on pages), your IP address and/or other device identifying data, and other information required to provide a service or information you have requested from us.

Visitor or Employee Data is personal information about a customer’s visitors or employees that is input into the GuestHQ or Loaded Service. Visitor and Employee Data may include visitors’ and employees’ names, phone numbers, email addresses, locations and photos, times of visit, visitors’ employers’ names, and any other information that a customer decides to capture about its visitors and employees.

We will not disclose, move, access, process or use Visitor or Employee Data except as provided in our terms of service and we require our customers to comply with applicable privacy and data protection laws.

The remainder of this privacy policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose and protect Account and Marketing Data and does not apply to Visitor or Employee Data.

Who do we collect your personal information from

We collect personal information about you from:

If possible, we will collect personal information from you directly.

When you visit or use our website or the Service, we may collect information about you:

Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of our website or the Services.

We may also conduct user surveys to collect information about your preferences. These surveys are optional and if you choose to respond, your responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, we may offer contests to qualifying users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. None of this information is shared with third parties, except in summary form, if at all. Information we gather through a contest may also be disclosed to third parties as necessary for prize fulfilment and other aspects of any contest or similar offering.

How we use your personal information

We will use your personal information:

Disclosing your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to:

A business that supports our services and products may be located outside New Zealand. This may mean your personal information is held and processed outside New Zealand.

We also share information about your use of our website with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners through the use of cookies, pixel tags and similar storage technologies.

Protecting your personal information

We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.

Accessing and correcting your personal information

Subject to certain grounds for refusal set out in the NZ Privacy Act or other applicable law, you have the right to access your readily retrievable personal information that we hold and to request a correction to your personal information. Before you exercise this right, we will need evidence to confirm that you are the individual to whom the personal information relates.

In respect of a request for correction, if we think the correction is reasonable and we are reasonably able to change the personal information, we will make the correction. If we do not make the correction, we will take reasonable steps to note on the personal information that you requested the correction.

If you want to exercise either of the above rights, email us at info@loadedreports.com. Your email should provide evidence of who you are and set out the details of your request (e.g. the personal information, or the correction, that you are requesting).

Internet use

While we take reasonable steps to maintain secure internet connections, if you provide us with personal information over the internet, the provision of that information is at your own risk.

If you follow a link on our website or in the Service to another site, the owner of that site will have its own privacy policy relating to your personal information. We suggest you review that site’s privacy policy before you provide personal information.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, you can contact us at info@loadedreports.com